402 E Park St Du Quoin, IL 62832
Estimated Value: $57,229 - $129,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,882
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Park St, Du Quoin, IL 62832 and is currently estimated at $80,307. 402 E Park St is a home located in Perry County with nearby schools including DuQuoin High School, DuQuoin Elementary School, and DuQuoin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2019
Sold by
Wisely Spencer O and Wisely Eileen R
Bought by
Wisely Eileen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisely Eileen R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $739 | $15,240 | $2,761 | $12,479 |
| 2023 | $520 | $14,427 | $2,614 | $11,813 |
| 2022 | $475 | $13,158 | $2,384 | $10,774 |
| 2021 | $427 | $12,341 | $2,236 | $10,105 |
| 2020 | $353 | $11,419 | $2,069 | $9,350 |
| 2019 | $320 | $11,087 | $2,009 | $9,078 |
| 2018 | $701 | $13,227 | $2,009 | $11,218 |
| 2017 | $710 | $13,275 | $2,016 | $11,259 |
| 2016 | $690 | $12,981 | $1,971 | $11,010 |
| 2015 | $690 | $12,981 | $1,971 | $11,010 |
| 2013 | $674 | $12,738 | $1,934 | $10,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map