Estimated Value: $214,184 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Poplar, Tekoa, WA 99033 and is currently estimated at $258,546, approximately $118 per square foot. 402 E Poplar is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Tekoa Elementary School and Tekoa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Matthew R and Taylor Carrie
Bought by
Taylor Christopher R and Taylor Amber L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2001
Sold by
Currier Cherlene
Bought by
Taylor Matthew and Taylor Carrie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Christopher R | $104,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Matthew | $75,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $65,838 | $5,750 | $60,088 |
| 2024 | $858 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2023 | $922 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2022 | $899 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2021 | $990 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2020 | $771 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2019 | $660 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2018 | $894 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2017 | $806 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2016 | $721 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2015 | $928 | $57,250 | $5,000 | $52,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $5,000 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map