402 E Rawhide Ave Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,151,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Rawhide Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,034,727, approximately $295 per square foot. 402 E Rawhide Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mesquite Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Gilbert Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Panzica Mark Leroi
Bought by
Panzica Mark L and Panzica Adriane L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Panzica Ignatius J
Bought by
Panzica Mark Leroi
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Sold by
Carmichael David L and Carmichael Liane
Bought by
Panzica Ignatius J and Ignatius J Panzica 1992 Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Mccullough Douglas R and Mccullough Glenda L
Bought by
Carmichael David L and Carmichael Liane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panzica Mark L | -- | None Available | |
| Panzica Mark Leroi | -- | None Available | |
| Panzica Ignatius J | $310,100 | Capital Title Agency | |
| Carmichael David L | $51,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carmichael David L | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $53,544 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,106 | $50,994 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $74,880 | $14,970 | $59,910 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $56,100 | $11,220 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $54,050 | $10,810 | $43,240 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $50,680 | $10,130 | $40,550 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $48,200 | $9,640 | $38,560 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $46,020 | $9,200 | $36,820 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $43,070 | $8,610 | $34,460 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $42,630 | $8,520 | $34,110 |
| 2015 | $3,210 | $42,170 | $8,430 | $33,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map