402 E Scott St Shawnee, OK 74801
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $123,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Scott St, Shawnee, OK 74801 and is currently estimated at $120,667, approximately $55 per square foot. 402 E Scott St is a home with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Devilbliss Max and Devilbliss Janie
Bought by
House Auth Sac and House Fox
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| House Auth Sac | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map