Estimated Value: $46,000 - $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Wabash Ave, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $56,093, approximately $52 per square foot. 402 E Wabash Ave is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Enid High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Dixson Leonard N
Bought by
Ross Lois L Et La
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Lois L Et La | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $1,464 | $50 | $1,414 |
| 2024 | $147 | $1,395 | $48 | $1,347 |
| 2023 | $140 | $1,328 | $46 | $1,282 |
| 2022 | $135 | $1,265 | $44 | $1,221 |
| 2021 | $128 | $1,205 | $41 | $1,164 |
| 2020 | $125 | $1,147 | $39 | $1,108 |
| 2019 | $114 | $1,092 | $36 | $1,056 |
| 2018 | $108 | $1,041 | $38 | $1,003 |
| 2017 | $102 | $991 | $36 | $955 |
| 2016 | $93 | $944 | $40 | $904 |
| 2015 | $88 | $899 | $159 | $740 |