402 E Walnut St Lexington, IL 61753
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $200,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 E Walnut St, Lexington, IL 61753 and is currently estimated at $188,855, approximately $121 per square foot. 402 E Walnut St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Lexington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,536 | $66,311 | $6,883 | $59,428 |
| 2024 | $3,310 | $61,257 | $6,358 | $54,899 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $47,564 | $5,420 | $42,144 |
| 2021 | $3,176 | $46,018 | $5,244 | $40,774 |
| 2020 | $3,127 | $45,374 | $5,171 | $40,203 |
| 2019 | $3,655 | $46,219 | $5,267 | $40,952 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $46,695 | $5,321 | $41,374 |
| 2017 | $3,844 | $46,365 | $5,283 | $41,082 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $44,107 | $5,026 | $39,081 |
| 2015 | $3,612 | $43,762 | $4,987 | $38,775 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $43,762 | $4,987 | $38,775 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,762 | $4,987 | $38,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map