402 Evans Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $343,226 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Evans Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $355,057, approximately $195 per square foot. 402 Evans Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Mccrarey Kathy Slaughter
Bought by
Atkinson Julie Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1998
Sold by
Mccrarey Ronald Everette
Bought by
Mccrarey Kathy Slaughter
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Askew John and Askew Linda
Bought by
Mccracrey Ronald E and Mccrarey Kathy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,050
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkinson Julie Katherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mccrarey Kathy Slaughter | -- | -- | |
| Mccracrey Ronald E | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccracrey Ronald E | $99,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,332 | $311,000 | $80,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $328,701 | $80,000 | $248,701 |
| 2023 | $5,504 | $339,225 | $45,000 | $294,225 |
| 2022 | $5,719 | $304,998 | $45,000 | $259,998 |
| 2021 | $5,443 | $263,554 | $45,000 | $218,554 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $220,001 | $45,000 | $175,001 |
| 2019 | $4,827 | $220,001 | $45,000 | $175,001 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $188,337 | $22,000 | $166,337 |
| 2017 | $4,118 | $223,090 | $22,000 | $201,090 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $191,389 | $22,000 | $169,389 |
| 2015 | $3,107 | $141,500 | $22,000 | $119,500 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $141,500 | $22,000 | $119,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map