402 Halleck St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $200,325
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Halleck St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $173,081, approximately $131 per square foot. 402 Halleck St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Haynes Joe and Haynes Heidi
Bought by
West Nathaniel R and Graves Ronni J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$120,431
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$52,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Bowers Christopher S and Bowers Jennifer N
Bought by
City Of Moberly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Nathaniel R | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Moberly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Nathaniel R | $141,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $27,960 | $1,311 | $26,649 |
| 2024 | $19 | $26,180 | $1,140 | $25,040 |
| 2023 | $1,936 | $26,180 | $1,140 | $25,040 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $24,980 | $1,140 | $23,840 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $23,990 | $1,140 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $1,181 | $16,450 | $1,140 | $15,310 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $351 | $4,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,530 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map