402 Hampton St Elloree, SC 29047
Estimated Value: $179,076 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Hampton St, Elloree, SC 29047 and is currently estimated at $244,692, approximately $83 per square foot. 402 Hampton St is a home with nearby schools including Elloree Elementary and Lake Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Thomas Michelle P and Estate Of Claudio Francisco Ma
Bought by
Thomas Michelle P and Macree Michelle Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Michelle P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,353 | $4,790 | $481 | $4,309 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $4,177 | $577 | $3,600 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $4,177 | $577 | $3,600 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $4,177 | $577 | $3,600 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $4,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $5,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $3,973 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $4,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,228 | $4,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,191 | $4,621 | $0 | $0 |