402 Heater Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $770,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Heater Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $679,093, approximately $381 per square foot. 402 Heater Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Torrence Debra A and Johnson Jon Clayton
Bought by
Hoyme Carmen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$145,427
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$533,666
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2008
Sold by
Grayson Dare Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Kyle and Smith Jennifer K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Jon Clayton and Torrence Debra A
Bought by
Grayson Dare Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Richards Robert N and Richards Julie Sweet
Bought by
Johnson Jon Clayton and Torrence Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoyme Carmen K | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Smith Kyle | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Grayson Dare Homes Inc | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Jon Clayton | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoyme Carmen K | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jon Clayton | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $614,048 | $415,000 | $199,048 |
| 2024 | $5,169 | $614,048 | $415,000 | $199,048 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $289,777 | $138,000 | $151,777 |
| 2022 | $2,815 | $289,777 | $138,000 | $151,777 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $289,777 | $138,000 | $151,777 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $289,777 | $138,000 | $151,777 |
| 2019 | $2,260 | $209,237 | $94,000 | $115,237 |
| 2018 | $2,122 | $209,237 | $94,000 | $115,237 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $209,237 | $94,000 | $115,237 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $209,237 | $94,000 | $115,237 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $165,643 | $66,000 | $99,643 |
| 2014 | $1,557 | $165,643 | $66,000 | $99,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map