Estimated Value: $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Hill St, Wing, ND 58494 and is currently estimated at $475,000. 402 Hill St is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Wing Elementary School and Wing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $8,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $502 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $166 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $158 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $160 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $158 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $160 | $7,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $278 | $13,500 | $13,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $278 | $13,500 | $500 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,100 | $400 | $23,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map