NOT LISTED FOR SALE

402 Holt Ave Graham, NC 27253

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $248,990

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,218 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $185 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,375 / mo

About This Home

Charming 3 Bedroom/1.1 Bathroom Brick Ranch in Graham. Features open living room. Large kitchen with lots of cabinet space and stainless steel appliances. Refrigerator remains. Master bedroom with half bath attached. 2 additional bedrooms. Quaint backyard with storage building. Carport with storage. Roof new in 2020. Walking distance to downtown Graham. Don't miss out on seeing this one!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2023
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
Perez Francisco Javier Espinoza and Perez Gabrie
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Views
93
Current Estimated Value
$238,248

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,248
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.03%
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$219,463
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,785

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Jason and Taylor Christina
Bought by
Perez Francisco Javier Espinoza
Buyer's Agent
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
List Price
$135,000
Sold Price
$137,505
Premium/Discount to List
$2,505
1.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.90%
Original Mortgage
$133,379
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Hobbs James E
Bought by
Bobcombe Wilfred J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mascorro Billie $225,000 None Listed On Document
Perez Francisco Javier Espinoza $137,500 None Available
Bobcombe Wilfred J $101,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mascorro Billie $227,000
Previous Owner Perez Francisco Javier Espinoza $133,379
Previous Owner Bobcombe Wilfred J $36,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $225,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2023 05/20/23 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2023 05/17/23 For Sale $225,000 +63.6% $188 / Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Sold $137,505 +1.9% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2020 06/01/20 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 For Sale $135,000 +51.7% $135 / Sq Ft
09/28/2012 09/28/12 Sold $89,000 -1.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/29/2012 08/29/12 Pending -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $89,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,246 $252,195 $36,000 $216,195
2024 $1,183 $252,195 $36,000 $216,195
2023 $1,084 $252,195 $36,000 $216,195
2022 $1,122 $101,856 $25,000 $76,856
2021 $1,132 $101,856 $25,000 $76,856
2020 $1,142 $101,856 $25,000 $76,856
2019 $1,146 $101,856 $25,000 $76,856
2018 $0 $101,856 $25,000 $76,856
2017 $1,054 $101,856 $25,000 $76,856
2016 $1,016 $98,124 $25,000 $73,124
2015 $566 $98,124 $25,000 $73,124
2014 $517 $98,124 $25,000 $73,124