402 Jefferson St Pawnee, IL 62558
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $258,055
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Jefferson St, Pawnee, IL 62558 and is currently estimated at $221,264. 402 Jefferson St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Pawnee Grade School and Pawnee Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $117,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,900 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,882 | $60,528 | $9,852 | $50,676 |
| 2023 | $3,720 | $57,253 | $9,319 | $47,934 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $54,279 | $8,835 | $45,444 |
| 2021 | $3,467 | $52,081 | $8,477 | $43,604 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $51,443 | $8,373 | $43,070 |
| 2019 | $3,408 | $50,677 | $8,248 | $42,429 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $49,644 | $8,080 | $41,564 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $47,621 | $7,751 | $39,870 |
| 2016 | $3,097 | $46,163 | $7,514 | $38,649 |
| 2015 | $3,078 | $45,993 | $7,486 | $38,507 |
| 2014 | $2,966 | $45,470 | $7,401 | $38,069 |
| 2013 | $2,986 | $46,148 | $7,511 | $38,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map