402 Lakeside Dr Canton, GA 30115
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
1.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Lakeside Dr, Canton, GA 30115. 402 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Holly Springs Elementary School, Rusk Middle School, and Sequoyah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $734 | $28,240 | $28,240 | -- |
| 2023 | $742 | $28,240 | $28,240 | $0 |
| 2022 | $742 | $28,240 | $28,240 | $0 |
| 2021 | $815 | $28,720 | $28,240 | $480 |
| 2020 | $1,297 | $45,640 | $28,240 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $2,620 | $92,200 | $75,600 | $16,600 |
| 2018 | $195 | $24,320 | $7,440 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $212 | $61,500 | $7,440 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $212 | $62,200 | $7,440 | $17,440 |
| 2015 | $220 | $62,900 | $7,440 | $17,720 |
| 2014 | $223 | $63,500 | $7,440 | $17,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map