402 Lilac Ln Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $155,408 - $168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Lilac Ln, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $161,602, approximately $116 per square foot. 402 Lilac Ln is a home located in McDuffie County with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Hammond John C
Bought by
Johnson Anthony B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2000
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Hammond John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1999
Sold by
Nationsbanc Mort Corp
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1993
Bought by
Ferguson Tracey L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Anthony B | $71,500 | -- | |
| Hammond John C | $35,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $58,900 | -- | |
| Nationsbanc Mort Corp | $58,900 | -- | |
| Ferguson Tracey L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,716 | $59,401 | $1,610 | $57,791 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $56,574 | $1,562 | $55,012 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $54,316 | $1,488 | $52,828 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $43,193 | $1,488 | $41,705 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $34,323 | $1,488 | $32,835 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2017 | $1,129 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $35,662 | $7,447 | $28,215 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,254 | $7,446 | $29,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map