$425,000
SOLD APR 3, 2026
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,833 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2026

$232 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

18 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Discover this 4-bedroom / 2.5 baths, home constructed in 2002 situated in the vibrant Suntree neighborhood, just across from the prestigious Suntree Country Club. This property is zoned for A+ rated schools. The primary bedroom is located on the 1st floor with the remaining 3 bedrooms upstairs. The residence offers lofty ceilings in the main living space and comes complete with a whole-home generator and impact-resistant windows. This home has been carefully maintained and upgraded to ensure a secure and safe environment for your family.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Corcoran

Corcoran Realty LLC License #3135230 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Corcoran Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica McKune

Keller Williams Realty Brevard License #3209776

Keller Williams Realty Brevard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,973

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Street terminates at a dead end
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,833 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-36-13-06-00000.0-0006.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,973

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Dead End Street
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Security System Leased
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Muirfield Villas
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Financial Info Electric: Whole House Generator
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Impact Windows
  • Acres: 0.19
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 257.25
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 370.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Muirfield Villas
  • Phone: 0110
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DeLaura

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 26-36-13-06-00000.0-0006.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2973.38

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Suntree
  • High School: Viera

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
George Judy and Judy W George Revocable Trust
List Price
$450,000
Sold Price
$425,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.56%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
56.31%
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$382,500
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,913

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
Sold by
George Judy W
Bought by
George Judy W and Judy W George Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2020
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
List Price
$345,000
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2017
Sold by
Cooper Yvonne and The Yvonne Cooper Trust
Bought by
Cooper Yvonne R and Reid Kendall B

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Cooper Yvonne R
Bought by
Cooper Yvonne and The Yvonne Cooper Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 2003
Sold by
Borsos Michael D and Borsos Edith C
Bought by
Cooper Yvonne R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,200
Interest Rate
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Rockland Homes Inc
Bought by
Borsos Michael D and Borsos Edith C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,390
Interest Rate
5.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 Mortgage Firm Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $320,000 State Title Partners Llp
Warranty Deed $320,000 State Title Partners
Quit Claim Deed $90,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $174,000 Alliance Title
Warranty Deed $159,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $382,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $139,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $143,390 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Sold $425,000 -5.6% $232 / Sq Ft
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $450,000 +40.6% $245 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 Sold $320,000 -5.9% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Price Changed $339,900 -1.5% $185 / Sq Ft
07/24/2020 07/24/20 For Sale $345,000 -- $188 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,746 $216,800 -- --
2024 $2,694 $210,690 -- --
2023 $2,694 $204,560 -- --
2022 $2,507 $198,610 $0 $0
2021 $2,589 $192,830 $0 $0
2020 $3,409 $218,110 $49,000 $169,110
2019 $1,649 $125,810 $0 $0
2018 $1,644 $123,470 $0 $0
2017 $1,643 $120,940 $0 $0
2016 $1,659 $118,460 $32,000 $86,460
2015 $1,698 $117,640 $32,000 $85,640
2014 $1,705 $116,710 $27,000 $89,710

MLS Number: 1067887

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 26-36-13-06-00000.0-0006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.