402 Marian Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Marian Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $225,277, approximately $173 per square foot. 402 Marian Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Chiddix Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
Sold by
Caisley Mary L
Bought by
Mary L Caisley Declaration Of Trust and Caisley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary L Caisley Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,241 | $70,445 | $16,773 | $53,672 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $64,545 | $15,368 | $49,177 |
| 2022 | $4,690 | $52,213 | $12,432 | $39,781 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $49,262 | $11,729 | $37,533 |
| 2020 | $4,505 | $48,750 | $11,607 | $37,143 |
| 2019 | $4,353 | $48,489 | $11,545 | $36,944 |
| 2018 | $4,305 | $47,976 | $11,423 | $36,553 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $47,976 | $11,423 | $36,553 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $47,976 | $11,423 | $36,553 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $46,851 | $11,155 | $35,696 |
| 2014 | $3,945 | $46,851 | $11,155 | $35,696 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,851 | $11,155 | $35,696 |
Source: Public Records
Map