402 Mendenhall Rd Jamestown, NC 27282
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Mendenhall Rd, Jamestown, NC 27282 and is currently estimated at $243,000, approximately $208 per square foot. 402 Mendenhall Rd is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Jamestown Elementary School, Jamestown Middle School, and Ragsdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,589 | $176,500 | $28,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $176,500 | $28,000 | $148,500 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $176,500 | $28,000 | $148,500 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $176,500 | $28,000 | $148,500 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $122,700 | $22,500 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $122,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,349 | $106,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map