402 Michael Ave North Platte, NE 69101
Estimated Value: $210,165 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Michael Ave, North Platte, NE 69101 and is currently estimated at $235,791, approximately $108 per square foot. 402 Michael Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including North Platte High School, Platte Valley Christian Academy, and Mc Daid Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Thomas Englehart and Ann Laurie
Bought by
Englehart Leonard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,883
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Englehart Leonard | -- | Title365 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Englehart Leonard | $128,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $172,840 | $49,689 | $123,151 |
| 2024 | $2,550 | $172,840 | $49,689 | $123,151 |
| 2023 | $2,550 | $139,838 | $18,369 | $121,469 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $148,070 | $16,468 | $131,602 |
| 2021 | $2,762 | $142,375 | $15,835 | $126,540 |
| 2020 | $2,801 | $142,375 | $15,835 | $126,540 |
| 2019 | $2,814 | $142,375 | $15,835 | $126,540 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $142,375 | $15,835 | $126,540 |
| 2017 | $2,759 | $139,080 | $15,835 | $123,245 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $130,450 | $15,835 | $114,615 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $110,000 | $15,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map