402 Mikado St Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $116,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Mikado St, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $81,334, approximately $135 per square foot. 402 Mikado St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1991
Sold by
King Robert E Survivor
Bought by
King Robert E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $27,800 | $27,800 | $0 |
| 2024 | $634 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $605 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $576 | $20,100 | $20,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $703 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $666 | $15,700 | $15,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $551 | $15,800 | $15,800 | $0 |