402 Morningside Dr Nappanee, IN 46550
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Morningside Dr, Nappanee, IN 46550 and is currently estimated at $211,454, approximately $139 per square foot. 402 Morningside Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including NorthWood High School, South Millwood Parochial School, and Sunny Meadow Amish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Hochstetler Brent M and Hochstetler Esther M
Bought by
Mcdonald Kent R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,808
Interest Rate
4.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Glingle Rudy A and Glingle Bobbie Jo
Bought by
Hochstetler Brent M and Hochstetler Esther M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Kent R | -- | Heritage Parke Title Llc | |
| Hochstetler Brent M | -- | Stewart Title Of Elkhart Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Kent R | $152,625 | |
| Closed | Mcdonald Kent R | $108,808 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochstetler Brent M | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochstetler Brent M | $22,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hochstetler Brent M | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,708 | $184,700 | $24,000 | $160,700 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $166,800 | $24,000 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $147,500 | $24,000 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $137,000 | $24,000 | $113,000 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $126,600 | $24,000 | $102,600 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $121,100 | $24,000 | $97,100 |
| 2018 | $960 | $93,300 | $22,000 | $71,300 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $100,600 | $22,000 | $78,600 |
| 2016 | $976 | $97,600 | $22,000 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $862 | $85,200 | $22,000 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $887 | $87,500 | $22,000 | $65,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map