402 Morrison Rd Reading, PA 19601
Glenside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,453 - $359,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,142
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Morrison Rd, Reading, PA 19601 and is currently estimated at $297,613, approximately $260 per square foot. 402 Morrison Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Schuylkill Valley Elementary School, Schuylkill Valley Middle School, and Schuylkill Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2024 | $3,344 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2022 | $3,256 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2020 | $3,256 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2019 | $3,174 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2017 | $3,151 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | $1,046 | $82,100 | $33,600 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map