402 N B St Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $553,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,734
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N B St, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $484,079, approximately $177 per square foot. 402 N B St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including East End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Cook Ellen M and Young Ellen C
Bought by
Young Ellen C and Young William N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Cook Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,505
Outstanding Balance
$103,247
Interest Rate
4.91%
Estimated Equity
$380,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Holliday Hugh D
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Parsons James D and Parsons Joan S
Bought by
Holliday Hugh D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Ellen C | -- | -- | |
| Cook Ellen M | $167,900 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $100,000 | -- | |
| Holliday Hugh D | $250,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Ellen M | $159,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Holliday Hugh D | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $14,010 | $2,720 | $11,290 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $12,180 | $2,360 | $9,820 |
| 2023 | $1,530 | $12,180 | $2,360 | $9,820 |
| 2022 | $1,423 | $12,180 | $2,360 | $9,820 |
| 2021 | $1,404 | $12,180 | $2,360 | $9,820 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $12,176 | $2,360 | $9,816 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $12,180 | $2,360 | $9,820 |
| 2018 | $1,437 | $11,590 | $2,360 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $11,590 | $2,360 | $9,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $15,000 | $1,860 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map