402 N Beech St Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $83,410
Studio
--
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Beech St, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $60,853, approximately $46 per square foot. 402 N Beech St is a home with nearby schools including Centralia High School and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Middleton Velmia Gene
Bought by
Phillips Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Eternity Baptist Church
Bought by
Middleton Dennis D and Middleton Velmia G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Pries N Scott N and Pries Janet F
Bought by
Eternity Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Robert M | $9,000 | Community Title | |
| Middleton Dennis D | $25,000 | Quad County Title | |
| Eternity Baptist Church | $12,500 | Certified Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,558 | $20,010 | $1,340 | $18,670 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $18,020 | $980 | $17,040 |
| 2022 | $961 | $16,380 | $890 | $15,490 |
| 2021 | $915 | $15,310 | $830 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $885 | $14,850 | $810 | $14,040 |
| 2019 | $846 | $14,310 | $780 | $13,530 |
| 2018 | $860 | $14,310 | $780 | $13,530 |
| 2017 | $844 | $14,020 | $760 | $13,260 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $16,360 | $740 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $15 | $16,360 | $740 | $15,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map