402 N Elmhurst Ave Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Elmhurst Ave, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $444,443, approximately $362 per square foot. 402 N Elmhurst Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 | $38,000 | $8,712 | $29,288 |
| 2024 | $6,858 | $30,634 | $7,260 | $23,374 |
| 2023 | $7,275 | $30,634 | $7,260 | $23,374 |
| 2022 | $7,275 | $30,634 | $7,260 | $23,374 |
| 2021 | $6,149 | $23,102 | $4,537 | $18,565 |
| 2020 | $6,455 | $24,299 | $4,537 | $19,762 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $27,181 | $4,537 | $22,644 |
| 2018 | $5,910 | $22,803 | $3,993 | $18,810 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $22,803 | $3,993 | $18,810 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $22,803 | $3,993 | $18,810 |
| 2015 | $5,735 | $22,405 | $3,448 | $18,957 |
| 2014 | $5,652 | $22,405 | $3,448 | $18,957 |
| 2013 | $5,965 | $23,575 | $3,448 | $20,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map