NOT LISTED FOR SALE

402 N Main St Henrietta, TX 76365

Estimated Value: $73,225 - $120,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
868 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2020

Current estimated payment $630 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • Mud Room
  • Storm Windows
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of September 2020

Adorable 2 bedroom, 1 bath with 2 carport home on a corner lot. Fresh paint and move in ready! Central heat and air with hard wood floors. Lots of kitchen cabinet storage space and newer metal roof. Convenient location to downtown.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Cleveland

TEXAS LANDMARK REALTORS License #0605443 Listed on: 09/08/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Cleveland

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 5,489

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 868 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Carport

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Privacy Fence
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block S50 9 / 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

5,489 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: One Story
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Ext Amenities: Storm Windows, Fenced, Privacy, Covered Porch(es)
  • Full Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Internal Amenities: Washer Conn, Dryer Conn, Electric
  • Kitchen Feature: Free-Stand Range/Oven
  • Legal Addition: OT Henrietta
  • Legal Block: 10
  • Legal Lot: S50 9
  • Living Areas: One
  • Lvt Date: 09/09/2020
  • Square Foot Range: Under 1000 SqFt
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Lot Size2: .126 acres
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Room 1: 9.5 x 5.6 Laundry
  • Eating Areas: Kitchen
  • Floor Covering: Hardwood, Vinyl/Linoleum
  • Master Bedroom: 11.5 x 11.4
  • Bedroom 2: 11.4 x 10.3
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Extra Rooms: Mud Room
  • Kitchen: 12.8 x 13.3
  • Living Room: 20.1 x 13.5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Pier & Beam
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Carport
  • Capacity: 2

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Utilities: Public Water, Public Sewer

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.5 Acres or Less

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2020
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
List Price
$55,000
Current Estimated Value
$99,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2020 09/29/20 Sold -- -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2020 09/08/20 For Sale $55,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,176 $51,260 $3,330 $47,930
2024 $1,190 $51,410 $3,330 $48,080
2023 $1,116 $52,060 $3,330 $48,730
2022 $1,574 $63,990 $3,330 $60,660
2021 $1,490 $53,570 $2,500 $51,070
2020 $871 $31,510 $2,500 $29,010
2019 $898 $31,510 $2,500 $29,010
2018 $976 $31,170 $2,500 $28,670
2017 $938 $30,120 $2,500 $27,620
2016 -- $30,120 $2,500 $27,620
2015 -- $36,490 $2,500 $33,990
2014 -- $36,490 $2,500 $33,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 157987

Wichita Falls Association of REALTORS®

APN: 0010037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.