402 Olde Ivey Square Pooler, GA 31322
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $263,655
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Olde Ivey Square, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $261,164, approximately $175 per square foot. 402 Olde Ivey Square is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including West Chatham Elementary School, West Chatham Middle School, and New Hampstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Aportela Sardina Reynel
Bought by
Bennett Esnett Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$172,593
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Jk Homes Inc
Bought by
Sardina Reynel Aportela and Gonzalez Mireldys A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,267
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Morgan Pines Development C
Bought by
J K Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Konter Development Company Inc
Bought by
Morgan Pines Development Company Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2005
Bought by
Morgan Pines Development Co In
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Esnett Y | $195,000 | -- | |
| Sardina Reynel Aportela | $139,800 | -- | |
| J K Homes Inc | $25,000 | -- | |
| Morgan Pines Development Company Inc | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Pines Development Co In | $1,219,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Esnett Y | $191,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Sardina Reynel Aportela | $137,267 | |
| Previous Owner | J K Homes Inc | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $108,400 | $18,000 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $28 | $106,720 | $18,000 | $88,720 |
| 2023 | $2,759 | $86,400 | $14,000 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $1,003 | $76,880 | $14,000 | $62,880 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $55,640 | $9,400 | $46,240 |
| 2020 | $977 | $55,640 | $9,400 | $46,240 |
| 2019 | $977 | $55,640 | $9,400 | $46,240 |
| 2018 | $877 | $56,680 | $9,400 | $47,280 |
| 2017 | $870 | $57,000 | $9,400 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $870 | $32,480 | $9,400 | $23,080 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $32,480 | $9,400 | $23,080 |
| 2014 | $889 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map