402 Outler St Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $84,081
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Outler St, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently priced at $84,081, approximately $65 per square foot. 402 Outler St is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Moore Street School, and Dublin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Jennifer & Associates Inc
Bought by
D & M Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Shoptaw James H
Bought by
Jennifer & Associates Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,250
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1909
Bought by
Holmes T E Mrs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & M Property Management Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Jennifer & Associates Inc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Holmes T E Mrs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jennifer & Associates Inc | $72,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $27,880 | $6,600 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $889 | $27,880 | $6,600 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $517 | $16,154 | $4,000 | $12,154 |
| 2022 | $109 | $16,154 | $4,000 | $12,154 |
| 2021 | $235 | $34,894 | $4,400 | $30,494 |
| 2020 | $236 | $34,894 | $4,400 | $30,494 |
| 2019 | $236 | $34,894 | $4,400 | $30,494 |
| 2018 | $236 | $34,894 | $4,400 | $30,494 |
| 2017 | $236 | $34,894 | $4,400 | $30,494 |
| 2016 | $142 | $21,696 | $3,600 | $18,096 |
| 2015 | $142 | $21,696 | $3,600 | $18,096 |
| 2014 | $118 | $20,330 | $4,000 | $16,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map