Estimated Value: $274,000 - $311,434
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Panther Ct, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $293,359, approximately $149 per square foot. 402 Panther Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Skyland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
Sold by
Sanders James R and Sanders Tina L
Bought by
Morris Trisha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$154,209
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Sanders James
Bought by
Sanders James R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Cific Homes Llc
Bought by
Nders James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Trisha E | $175,000 | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Sanders James R | -- | -- | |
| Nders James | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Trisha E | $171,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $8,100 | $2,210 | $5,890 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $7,050 | $920 | $6,130 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $7,050 | $920 | $6,130 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $7,050 | $920 | $6,130 |
| 2021 | $1,007 | $6,570 | $800 | $5,770 |
| 2020 | $934 | $5,720 | $700 | $5,020 |
| 2019 | $928 | $5,720 | $700 | $5,020 |
| 2018 | $925 | $5,720 | $700 | $5,020 |
| 2017 | $903 | $5,720 | $700 | $5,020 |
| 2016 | $862 | $142,960 | $17,500 | $125,460 |
| 2015 | $862 | $142,960 | $17,500 | $125,460 |
| 2014 | $835 | $138,893 | $16,474 | $122,419 |
Source: Public Records
Map