402 Park St Ontario, WI 54651
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $467,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Park St, Ontario, WI 54651 and is currently estimated at $338,313. 402 Park St is a home located in Vernon County with nearby schools including Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton Elementary School and Brookwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2020
Sold by
Bauman Bruce R and Bauman Pearl T
Bought by
Bauman Kevin and Bauman Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bauman Kevin | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,218 | $380,500 | $20,000 | $360,500 |
| 2024 | $7,132 | $380,500 | $20,000 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $6,693 | $380,500 | $20,000 | $360,500 |
| 2022 | $5,744 | $234,200 | $20,000 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $5,749 | $234,200 | $20,000 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $5,410 | $234,200 | $20,000 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $239,700 | $22,900 | $216,800 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $173,800 | $22,650 | $151,150 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $173,800 | $22,650 | $151,150 |
| 2016 | $3,757 | $173,800 | $22,650 | $151,150 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $173,800 | $22,650 | $151,150 |
| 2014 | $3,763 | $173,800 | $22,650 | $151,150 |
| 2013 | $3,951 | $166,850 | $22,650 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map