$118,000
$6K PRICE DROP

402 Peaceful Loop Chatsworth, GA 30705

Estimated payment $710/month

Total Views 2,716
0.05 Acres
$2,458,333 Price per Acre
2,091 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

Welcome to Talking Rock Creek RV Resort! This covered Lot offers peace and tranquility in a very well kept RV Community right off Hwy
136. Enjoy a sense of community with wonderful neighbors and all of the amenities one needs in
this type of environment. You are right near the Rec area which includes a playground, basketball, tennis, pickleball, pool, rec room, reading
nook, workout room, hiking trail and so much more. You are very close to the Apple houses, shopping, wineries of neighboring Jasper,
Ellijay, and Blue Ridge, but still in a quiet, peaceful setting. The Rv that conveys with the lot is a 5th Wheel with a Toy Hauler. More details
can be found in docs. This one has everything you need!

Listing Agent

Regina Harrison

RB Realty Brokerage Phone: 770-608-1198 License #389036 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $166

Lot Details

  • 2,091 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Property is zoned AG, Developed/Zoned Residential

HOA Fees

  • $58 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Neighborhood Views

Schools

  • Coker Elementary School
  • Gladden Middle School
  • Murray County High School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 111
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0112A 064

Community Details

Overview

  • Talking Rock Creek Rv Resort Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$166

Lot Details

2,091 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$58 per month

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Land
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: REDE01
  • Subdivision Name: Talking Rock Creek RV Resort
  • Habitable Residence: No
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 0112A-064

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Gated, Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 695

• Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 0112A 064
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2090.88
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Developed/Zoned Residential
  • Zoning: AG

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 166
  • Tax Lot: 111

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Coker
  • High School: Murray County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $166 $7,088 $5,400 $1,688
2024 $164 $6,960 $5,400 $1,560
2023 $163 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2022 $163 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2021 $168 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2020 $168 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2019 $168 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2018 $168 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2017 $0 $6,812 $5,400 $1,412
2016 $159 $7,020 $5,400 $1,620
2015 -- $7,020 $5,400 $1,620
2014 -- $7,020 $5,400 $1,620
2013 -- $7,020 $5,400 $1,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 Price Changed $118,000 -4.8% --
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $123,900 -4.7% --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Sold $130,000 -23.5% -- View Prior Sale
04/15/2024 04/15/24 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $170,000 -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Warranty Deed $130,000 --
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Warranty Deed $30,000 --
Warranty Deed $20,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed $20,000 --
Deed $5,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7736111

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 0112A-064

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.