402 Plum St Bancroft, NE 68004
Estimated Value: $153,394 - $232,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Plum St, Bancroft, NE 68004 and is currently estimated at $178,849, approximately $114 per square foot. 402 Plum St is a home with nearby schools including Bancroft-Rosalie Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Novak Nancy A and Novak Clifford L
Bought by
Petersen Clark J and Petersen Laurie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Novak Nancy A and Novak Clifford L
Bought by
Novak Nancy A and Novak Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petersen Clark J | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Novak Nancy A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $156,195 | $21,825 | $134,370 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $139,015 | $22,690 | $116,325 |
| 2023 | $1,292 | $99,380 | $20,170 | $79,210 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $92,950 | $17,645 | $75,305 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $96,780 | $7,565 | $89,215 |
| 2020 | $1,413 | $96,780 | $7,565 | $89,215 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $92,625 | $7,565 | $85,060 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $77,825 | $7,565 | $70,260 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $77,825 | $7,565 | $70,260 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $77,825 | $7,565 | $70,260 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $77,825 | $7,565 | $70,260 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $69,680 | $7,565 | $62,115 |
| 2013 | $1,365 | $69,555 | $7,565 | $61,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map