402 Post Ave Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Post Ave, Lyndhurst, NJ 07071 and is currently estimated at $671,380, approximately $424 per square foot. 402 Post Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Lyndhurst High School, Hudson Arts and Sciences Charter School, and Maria L. Varisco-Rogers Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Drewes Kurt D and Drewes Lori A
Bought by
Perez Eufemio and Valdes Leydy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Pizzo Kenneth S
Bought by
Drewes Kurt D and Drewes Lori An
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,985
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Eufemio | $414,000 | -- | |
| Drewes Kurt D | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Drewes Kurt D | $347,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,254 | $545,500 | $282,100 | $263,400 |
| 2024 | $10,843 | $539,500 | $279,100 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $9,893 | $533,600 | $276,100 | $257,500 |
| 2022 | $9,893 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2021 | $9,482 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $9,276 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $9,207 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $9,282 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $9,048 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $8,845 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $8,568 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $8,456 | $311,900 | $170,700 | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map