Estimated Value: $150,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,011
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Prospect Ave, Velva, ND 58790 and is currently estimated at $150,000. 402 Prospect Ave is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Velva Elementary School and Velva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2025
Sold by
Lade Edith J
Bought by
Lade Daniel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lade Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13 | $44,350 | $6,100 | $38,250 |
| 2024 | $13 | $44,350 | $6,100 | $38,250 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $44,350 | $6,100 | $38,250 |
| 2022 | $1,107 | $40,500 | $6,100 | $34,400 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $40,500 | $6,100 | $34,400 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $40,500 | $6,100 | $34,400 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $3,645 | $6,100 | $34,400 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $3,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $3,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,645 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map