Estimated Value: $291,332 - $384,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Prospect St, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $332,583, approximately $187 per square foot. 402 Prospect St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2024
Sold by
Schramm Louis J and Schramm Margaret A
Bought by
Schramm Louis J and Schramm Margaret A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schramm Louis J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $100,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $85,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $711 | $71,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,163 | $63,980 | $23,397 | $40,583 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $63,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,110 | $19,010 | $29,100 |
| 2011 | -- | $43,710 | $14,620 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map