402 Putman St Springdale, AR 72764
Estimated Value: $182,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Putman St, Springdale, AR 72764 and is currently priced at $182,000, approximately $167 per square foot. 402 Putman St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including George Elementary School, J. O. Kelly Middle School, and George Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Willis Denver Lee
Bought by
Spring Opportunity Lllp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1998
Bought by
Willis Denver Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Willis Denver and Willis Joyce
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Opportunity Lllp | $75,000 | City Title & Closing Llc | |
| Willis Denver Lee | -- | -- | |
| Willis Denver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $738 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $821 | $15,580 | $6,000 | $9,580 |
| 2021 | $821 | $15,580 | $6,000 | $9,580 |
| 2020 | $809 | $15,580 | $6,000 | $9,580 |
| 2019 | $723 | $13,720 | $8,000 | $5,720 |
| 2018 | $723 | $13,720 | $8,000 | $5,720 |
| 2017 | $716 | $13,720 | $8,000 | $5,720 |
| 2016 | $716 | $13,720 | $8,000 | $5,720 |
| 2015 | $716 | $13,720 | $8,000 | $5,720 |
| 2014 | $732 | $14,030 | $7,360 | $6,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map