Estimated Value: $89,342 - $126,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Railroad St, Edon, OH 43518 and is currently estimated at $105,836, approximately $100 per square foot. 402 Railroad St is a home with nearby schools including Edon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Entenman Fredrick J and Entenman Wilma F
Bought by
Derks Ila Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Entenman Frederick J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derks Ila Rose | -- | None Available | |
| Entenman Frederick J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $23,460 | $3,470 | $19,990 |
| 2024 | $878 | $23,460 | $3,470 | $19,990 |
| 2023 | $877 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2022 | $717 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $717 | $17,090 | $3,190 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $680 | $15,550 | $2,910 | $12,640 |
| 2019 | $666 | $15,550 | $2,910 | $12,640 |
| 2018 | $340 | $15,550 | $2,910 | $12,640 |
| 2017 | $585 | $13,900 | $2,910 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $467 | $12,570 | $2,910 | $9,660 |
| 2015 | $482 | $12,570 | $2,910 | $9,660 |
| 2014 | $482 | $12,570 | $2,910 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $492 | $12,570 | $2,910 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map