402 Ridgeway St Trenton, MO 64683
Estimated Value: $186,187 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Ridgeway St, Trenton, MO 64683 and is currently estimated at $193,547, approximately $125 per square foot. 402 Ridgeway St is a home with nearby schools including Rissler Elementary School, Trenton Middle School, and Trenton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Huffstutter Aaron
Bought by
Mcclintick Jamie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,836
Outstanding Balance
$58,211
Interest Rate
4.83%
Estimated Equity
$135,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclintick Jamie L | -- | -- | |
| Mcclintick Jamie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclintick Jamie L | $91,836 | |
| Closed | Mcclintick Jamie L | $91,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $27,520 | $1,680 | $25,840 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $24,170 | $1,680 | $22,490 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $24,170 | $1,680 | $22,490 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $24,170 | $1,680 | $22,490 |
| 2021 | $1,782 | $24,170 | $1,680 | $22,490 |
| 2020 | $1,788 | $24,170 | $1,680 | $22,490 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $24,170 | $1,680 | $22,490 |
| 2018 | $1,691 | $24,220 | $1,680 | $22,540 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $24,220 | $1,680 | $22,540 |
| 2016 | $1,221 | $17,120 | $1,680 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,140 | $1,680 | $15,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,660 | $1,678 | $14,982 |
| 2012 | -- | $87,680 | $8,830 | $78,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map