Estimated Value: $140,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 River Rd, Selma, NC 27576 and is currently estimated at $167,248, approximately $125 per square foot. 402 River Rd is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Selma Elementary School, Selma Middle School, and Smithfield-Selma High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $108,960 | $22,500 | $86,460 |
| 2024 | $221 | $42,420 | $7,500 | $34,920 |
| 2023 | $225 | $42,420 | $7,500 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $232 | $42,420 | $7,500 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $228 | $42,420 | $7,500 | $34,920 |
| 2020 | $232 | $42,420 | $7,500 | $34,920 |
| 2019 | $226 | $42,420 | $7,500 | $34,920 |
| 2018 | $218 | $41,530 | $6,210 | $35,320 |
| 2017 | $213 | $41,530 | $6,210 | $35,320 |
| 2016 | $213 | $41,530 | $6,210 | $35,320 |
| 2015 | $436 | $41,530 | $6,210 | $35,320 |
| 2014 | $536 | $41,530 | $6,210 | $35,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map