402 S 8th St Saint Clair, MI 48079
Estimated Value: $190,929 - $276,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S 8th St, Saint Clair, MI 48079 and is currently estimated at $216,732, approximately $141 per square foot. 402 S 8th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Pine River Elementary School, St. Clair Middle School, and St. Clair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Invest-One Llc
Bought by
Hayden Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Griffin Daniel S and Griffin Michelle M
Bought by
Invest-One Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
May Nanette
Bought by
Griffin Daniel S and Griffin Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Griffin Daniel S and Griffin Michelle M
Bought by
Griffin Daniel S and Griffin Michelle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden Gerald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Invest-One Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Daniel S | -- | None Available | |
| Griffin Daniel S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |