402 S 9th St Opelika, AL 36801
Estimated Value: $124,710
Studio
--
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S 9th St, Opelika, AL 36801 and is currently estimated at $124,710, approximately $76 per square foot. 402 S 9th St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Opelika High School, Jeter Primary School, and Morris Avenue Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Hometowne Properties Llc
Bought by
Hayley Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
Arthur J Arthur J and Jordan Lennie B
Bought by
Hometowne Properties Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayley Investments Llc | $74,000 | -- | |
| Hometowne Properties Llc | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $556 | $20,560 | $9,360 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $556 | $19,380 | $9,000 | $10,380 |
| 2022 | $524 | $19,382 | $9,000 | $10,382 |
| 2021 | $421 | $15,606 | $5,908 | $9,698 |
| 2020 | $421 | $15,606 | $5,908 | $9,698 |
| 2019 | $389 | $14,402 | $5,908 | $8,494 |
| 2018 | $376 | $6,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $335 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $311 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map