$146,000
SOLD MAR 25, 2026

402 S Broadway St Marlow, OK 73055

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
0.35 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2026

$98 Per Sq Ft

3% Above List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Central Air
  • Marlow Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of March 2026

Just listed in the heart of Marlow, Oklahoma! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on a desirable corner lot and offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Enjoy outdoor decking for relaxing or entertaining, a spacious kitchen with plenty of room to cook and gather, a cozy family room, and good-sized bedrooms for everyone to spread out — plus a basement for extra storage, a hobby space, or storm shelter. A wonderful place to call home

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Trey Adams

Downtown Realty Group License #208157 Listed on: 01/26/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $807

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 15,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air
  • Basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 109
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3001-00-109-005-0-000-00
  • $5,519 Seller Concession

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$807

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Co List Office Phone: 405-825-3089
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCMEBO41
  • Directions: From Main & Broadway in Marlow go south 3 blocks on east side.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck-Open, Outbuildings

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15098

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 109
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 26, 2026
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
List Price
$141,500
Sold Price
$146,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
3.18%
Views
30

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-54.98%
Original Mortgage
$5,161
Outstanding Balance
$5,161
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,809

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2014
Sold by
Allen Derek and Allen Sharlet
Bought by
D S Allen Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Vanbebber Patsy R
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Cooper Kenneth and Cooper Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Briscoe Carolyn

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Joyce

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Henry G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Vanbebber Patsy R

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $146,000 Stephens County Abstract
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $40,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $75,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $5,161 New Conventional
Open $147,474 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Sold $146,000 +3.2% $98 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $141,500 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $847 $8,425 $1,254 $7,171
2024 $782 $7,642 $1,137 $6,505
2023 $782 $7,642 $1,167 $6,475
2022 $710 $7,277 $1,097 $6,180
2021 $625 $6,931 $1,071 $5,860
2020 $588 $6,287 $862 $5,425
2019 $556 $5,987 $624 $5,363
2018 $526 $5,988 $422 $5,566
2017 $500 $5,702 $422 $5,280
2016 $476 $5,172 $422 $4,750
2015 $314 $5,172 $422 $4,750
2014 $314 $5,172 $422 $4,750

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1211696

MLSOK

APN: 3001-00-109-005-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.