402 S Main St Cherry, IL 61317
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Main St, Cherry, IL 61317 and is currently estimated at $143,470, approximately $88 per square foot. 402 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Brown Kenneth M
Bought by
Orozco Thomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,681
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,789
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orozco Thomas A | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orozco Thomas A | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,480 | $37,633 | $2,517 | $35,116 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $35,057 | $2,345 | $32,712 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $32,578 | $2,179 | $30,399 |
| 2021 | $2,226 | $30,065 | $2,011 | $28,054 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $18,738 | $1,984 | $16,754 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $18,389 | $1,947 | $16,442 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $17,479 | $1,851 | $15,628 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $17,086 | $1,809 | $15,277 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $16,544 | $1,752 | $14,792 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,942 | $1,688 | $14,254 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,942 | $1,688 | $14,254 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,333 | $1,729 | $14,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map