402 S Main St Gilman, IL 60938
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Main St, Gilman, IL 60938 and is currently estimated at $104,855. 402 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Iroquois West Elementary School/Danforth, Iroquois West Elementary School/Thawville, and Iroquois West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Elliott John
Bought by
Daniels Jeremia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,250
Outstanding Balance
$28,665
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,190
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Jeremia | $55,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daniels Jeremia | $52,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,829 | $29,350 | $7,340 | $22,010 |
| 2023 | $1,829 | $27,750 | $6,940 | $20,810 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $27,470 | $6,870 | $20,600 |
| 2021 | $1,491 | $23,480 | $5,870 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $21,880 | $5,470 | $16,410 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $21,160 | $5,290 | $15,870 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $20,610 | $5,150 | $15,460 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $20,250 | $5,060 | $15,190 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $20,250 | $5,060 | $15,190 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $19,998 | $5,000 | $14,998 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $36,580 | $6,870 | $29,710 |
| 2013 | $2,811 | $38,190 | $7,170 | $31,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map