Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Morris
THE REALTY TEAM
(605) 881-8267
337 in this area
421 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $154,498 - $231,000
THIS EXTRA NICE HOME IN THIS PRICE RANGE IS AT GOOD AS IT GETS! 3 BEDROOMS, 1.5 BATHS, DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE, NICE CORNER LOT, THIS ONE HAS IT ALL!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigurdson Linda | $186,000 | -- | |
| Kelso Danny | $150,500 | -- | |
| Cordell Thomas M | $107,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Sold | $186,000 | -0.5% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2023 06/15/23 | Price Changed | $187,000 | +3.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2023 06/12/23 | For Sale | $179,900 | +19.5% | $97 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Sold | $150,500 | +1.8% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | For Sale | $147,900 | +37.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2016 06/15/16 | Sold | $107,500 | -8.8% | $58 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2016 04/17/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2015 11/19/15 | For Sale | $117,900 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $122,118 | $23,795 | $98,323 |
| 2024 | $1,275 | $122,118 | $23,795 | $98,323 |
| 2023 | $1,411 | $115,273 | $21,632 | $93,641 |
| 2022 | $1,377 | $93,544 | $18,027 | $75,517 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $88,309 | $16,388 | $71,921 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $88,309 | $16,388 | $71,921 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $82,100 | $14,250 | $67,850 |
| 2018 | $895 | $79,068 | $13,194 | $65,874 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $71,665 | $11,780 | $59,885 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $65,150 | $10,709 | $54,441 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $61,243 | $9,394 | $51,849 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,243 | $9,394 | $51,849 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Lynn Morris
THE REALTY TEAM
(605) 881-8267
337 in this area
421 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Rhonda Dargatz
REALTY XCHANGE
(605) 881-3570
26 in this area
30 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tony Cady
EXIT REALTY CONNECTION
Source: Northeast South Dakota Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 24-6802
APN: 010520
Ask me questions while you tour the home.