Estimated Value: $388,000 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Sherman St, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $425,322. 402 S Sherman St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Brazzoni and Brazzoni Armando C
Bought by
Vandillen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Bielinski Development Inc
Bought by
Brazzoni Armando C and Weissbrodt Tammy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandillen Michael | $205,000 | -- | |
| Brazzoni Armando C | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brazzoni Armando C | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,402 | $372,800 | $59,900 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $252,600 | $45,000 | $207,600 |
| 2019 | $3,428 | $206,500 | $35,300 | $171,200 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $206,500 | $35,300 | $171,200 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $206,500 | $35,300 | $171,200 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $206,500 | $35,300 | $171,200 |
| 2015 | $3,445 | $206,500 | $35,300 | $171,200 |
| 2014 | $3,418 | $206,500 | $35,300 | $171,200 |
| 2013 | $3,418 | $208,500 | $36,000 | $172,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map