402 S Smith St Center, MO 63436
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
904
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Smith St, Center, MO 63436 and is currently estimated at $137,492, approximately $152 per square foot. 402 S Smith St is a home located in Ralls County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $672 | $11,550 | $1,870 | $9,680 |
| 2024 | $591 | $10,080 | $1,630 | $8,450 |
| 2023 | $576 | $10,080 | $1,630 | $8,450 |
| 2022 | $576 | $10,080 | $1,630 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $579 | $10,080 | $1,630 | $8,450 |
| 2020 | $583 | $10,080 | $1,630 | $8,450 |
| 2019 | $465 | $10,080 | $1,630 | $8,450 |
| 2018 | $353 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2017 | $352 | $7,600 | $1,000 | $6,600 |
| 2016 | $354 | $7,680 | $1,000 | $6,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,680 | $1,000 | $6,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,590 | $1,220 | $9,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,590 | $1,220 | $9,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map