402 S Walnut St Bondville, IL 61815
Estimated Value: $136,816 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Walnut St, Bondville, IL 61815 and is currently estimated at $159,454, approximately $127 per square foot. 402 S Walnut St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Centennial High School, Countryside School, and Swann Special Care Center-Elem/Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Mclaughlin Clinton R and Mclaughlin Nellie J
Bought by
Laznik Dawn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laznik Dawn E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,749 | $44,280 | $7,290 | $36,990 |
| 2024 | $2,612 | $43,250 | $6,700 | $36,550 |
| 2023 | $2,612 | $40,490 | $6,270 | $34,220 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $37,910 | $5,870 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $36,100 | $5,590 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $34,950 | $5,410 | $29,540 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $33,930 | $5,250 | $28,680 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $33,360 | $5,160 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $1,628 | $31,770 | $4,910 | $26,860 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $30,850 | $4,770 | $26,080 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $30,030 | $4,640 | $25,390 |
| 2014 | $1,180 | $30,030 | $4,640 | $25,390 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $29,330 | $3,730 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map