402 S Washington St Bainbridge, GA 39819
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $119,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Washington St, Bainbridge, GA 39819 and is currently estimated at $104,463, approximately $96 per square foot. 402 S Washington St is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School and Grace Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Crawford Lynda Jean
Bought by
Mcgowan Bruce E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Bowles Kimela Brock
Bought by
Mcgowan Bruce E and Crawford Lynda Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgowan Bruce E | -- | -- | |
| Mcgowan Bruce E | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgowan Bruce E | $69,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $37,674 | $2,727 | $34,947 |
| 2024 | $811 | $27,437 | $2,727 | $24,710 |
| 2023 | $865 | $27,437 | $2,727 | $24,710 |
| 2022 | $691 | $22,415 | $2,727 | $19,688 |
| 2021 | $633 | $19,988 | $2,727 | $17,261 |
| 2020 | $637 | $19,057 | $2,727 | $16,330 |
| 2019 | $628 | $18,085 | $2,727 | $15,358 |
| 2018 | $621 | $18,085 | $2,727 | $15,358 |
| 2017 | $587 | $16,800 | $2,625 | $14,175 |
| 2016 | $587 | $16,800 | $2,625 | $14,175 |
| 2015 | $604 | $16,800 | $2,625 | $14,175 |
| 2014 | $560 | $16,800 | $2,625 | $14,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,800 | $2,624 | $14,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map