Estimated Value: $144,000 - $161,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,871
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 SE 5th Ave, Aledo, IL 61231 and is currently estimated at $150,482, approximately $80 per square foot. 402 SE 5th Ave is a home located in Mercer County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,790 | $37,980 | $6,905 | $31,075 |
| 2023 | $2,790 | $34,565 | $6,285 | $28,280 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $34,130 | $6,205 | $27,925 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $30,855 | $5,610 | $25,245 |
| 2020 | $1,623 | $22,545 | $5,920 | $16,625 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $21,330 | $5,600 | $15,730 |
| 2018 | $1,466 | $21,920 | $5,755 | $16,165 |
| 2017 | $144 | $20,740 | $5,445 | $15,295 |
| 2016 | $13 | $19,385 | $5,090 | $14,295 |
| 2015 | $1,318 | $19,600 | $5,145 | $14,455 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $19,715 | $4,750 | $14,965 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $20,795 | $5,010 | $15,785 |
| 2010 | $1,434 | $21,635 | $5,215 | $16,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map